Team results (best three in each class to count)
School results (number of runners within twice the winner's time)
1.95km 0m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alistair Chapman | Hill Of Banchory PS | 9:27 | |
2nd | Peter Molloy | Lowport PS | 9:45 | |
3rd | Luke Graham | Banchory PS | 10:20 | |
4th | Alasdair Lilley | Taynuilt PS | 11:10 | |
5th | Grant McMurtrie | Torphins PS | 11:24 | |
6th | Ewan Shearer | Taynuilt PS | 11:40 | |
7th | Jack Griffin | Banchory PS | 11:52 | |
8th | David Stark | Gargieston PS | 12:05 | |
9th | John Getliff | Hill Of Banchory PS | 12:56 | |
10th | Rob Yorston | Gargieston PS | 13:42 | |
11th | Owen Ross | Gargieston PS | 15:14 | |
12th | Ethan Fraser | Gargieston PS | 15:33 | |
13th | Louie Forsyth + Kieran Martin | Dalbeattie PS | 16:04 | |
14th | Taylor Smyth | Gargieston PS | 16:32 | |
15th | Sorley Inall | Taynuilt PS | 16:41 | |
16th | Daniel Struthers + Daniel Montieth | Biggar PS | 17:41 | |
17th | Hugh Fox | Lamington PS | 18:06 | |
18th | Ibraheem Malik | Nether Currie PS | 18:40 | |
19th | Owen Craig + Sam Thomas | Lowport PS | 19:08 | |
20th | Hamish Anderson + Mark Blackwood | Dalbeattie PS | 19:55 | |
21st | Dylan Anderson | Drumoak PS | 20:26 | |
22nd | Ben Smyth | Gargieston PS | 20:29 | |
23rd | Blair McDonald + Cameron Littlejohn | Nether Currie PS | 20:39 | |
24th | Cameron Laurie | Taynuilt PS | 23:18 | |
25th | Ewan McDowall | Gargieston PS | 23:24 | |
26th | Fraser White + Ethan Crosse | Biggar PS | 23:35 | |
27th | Hugo Baillie | Lamington PS | 24:12 | |
28th | Caitlin Cherry + Anthony Housego + Alexander McL | Nether Currie PS | 24:30 | |
29th | Callum Fraser | Gargieston PS | 29:11 | |
30th | Adam Murray + Andrew Skinner | Nether Currie PS | 34:31 | |
31st | Tom Gilbert | Taynuilt PS | 39:01 | |
w4 | Cammy Findlayson + Angus Dunn | Heriot PS | 12:39 | |
m6 | Daniel Baird | Taynuilt PS | 14:16 | |
w6 | Blair Callan + Hayden Rafterey + Cormac King | Biggar PS | 16:50 | |
m5 | Connor Ogg | Banchory PS | 19:04 | |
w4 | Struan Stevenson | Coulter PS | 20:11 | |
m1 | Adam Roy + Rory Stalker | Gargieston PS | 24:23 | |
m5 | Jake Finney | Biggar PS | 24:48 | |
w3 | Drummond Sudall+ Angus Urquhart | Coulter PS | 26:15 | |
m1-9 | Dan Bryceland | Nether Currie PS | 58:38 | |
m1-9 | Alexander McIlwrick | Nether Currie PS | 108:27 |
1.8km 0m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eilidh Shearer | Taynuilt PS | 9:29 | |
2nd | Eilidh Campbell | Banchory PS | 10:36 | |
3rd | Kirsty Campbell | Banchory PS | 11:01 | |
4th | Kerry Wood | Kirkliston | 11:07 | |
5th | Frances Sealy | Banchory PS | 11:13 | |
6th | Ceri Powell | Taynuilt PS | 12:13 | |
7th | Emily Hunter | Taynuilt PS | 12:33 | |
8th | Nina Hutcheon | Banchory PS | 13:04 | |
9th | Sara Hart + Lauren Young | Gargieston PS | 14:02 | |
10th | Anna McDiarmid + Grace Boulton | Biggar PS | 14:26 | |
11th | Lauren Nicol + Sara Miller | Gargieston PS | 15:45 | |
12th | Rachel Kerr + Holly McMillan | Gargieston PS | 16:15 | |
13th | Sophie Rowan + Emily Cameron | Gargieston PS | 16:53 | |
14th | Helen Futty + Kirsty Caruthers + Heather Waddell | Biggar PS | 17:57 | |
15th | Rowan Chisholm | Taynuilt PS | 18:27 | |
16th | Paula Starrs | Heriot PS | 18:40 | |
17th | Sophie Smyth + Alice McLean | Gargieston PS | 19:27 | |
18th | Laura McLean + Carlie Speirs | Gargieston PS | 19:40 | |
19th | Jose McGarvey | Banchory PS | 20:33 | |
20th | Claire McGarvey | Banchory PS | 21:27 | |
21st | Kiera McGuffie + Claire Robertson | Gargieston PS | 22:06 | |
22nd | Isla O'Donoghue + Niamh McQuarrie | Dalbeattie PS | 23:10 | |
23rd | Holly Speirs + Kerry Young | Gargieston PS | 23:28 | |
24th | Claire Murdoch + Kirsty Gilmour | Gargieston PS | 24:05 | |
25th | Amy McGaff + Hannah Connelly | Nether Currie PS | 24:10 | |
26th | Amber Graham | Banchory PS | 26:33 | |
27th | Talia Petit | Heriot PS | 28:38 | |
28th | Feebi Robinson + Eliza Finney | Biggar PS | 30:26 | |
29th | Molly Housego + Megan Falconer | Nether Currie PS | 30:38 | |
30th | Katy Housego + Elisa Graham | Nether Currie PS | 32:32 | |
31st | Katie Maxfield | Lamington PS | 47:31 | |
32nd | Abigail Teale | Lamington PS | 49:22 | |
33rd | Rachel Ross | Lamington PS | 53:21 | |
34th | Sophie Wells + Megan Forster | Coulter PS | 61:58 | |
m6 | Zoe Hutcheon | Banchory PS | 13:57 | |
w6 | Sarah Denholm + Emma Black | Coulter PS | 18:15 | |
m6 | Rachel Havlin + Sophie Ward | Gargieston PS | 18:24 | |
w6 | Ailish Vandome | Lamington PS | 23:18 |
2.3km 15m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Wright | Banchory PS | 10:37 | |
2nd | Lewis Stewart + Duncan Munro | Biggar PS | 15:59 | |
3rd | James Manners | St Dominic's RC PS | 17:50 | |
4th | Danny Skinner | Drumoak PS | 18:18 | |
5th | Calum Campbell | St Dominic's RC PS | 18:45 | |
6th | Alexander Morrison | Lowport PS | 19:32 | |
7th | Hamish Halliday | St Dominic's RC PS | 20:25 | |
8th | Jamie Mee + Callum Corbett-Peters | Gargieston PS | 22:03 | |
9th | Cameron Thomas + Andrew Veitch | Lowport PS | 23:16 | |
10th | Calum Bowie | Banchory PS | 23:26 | |
11th | Leo Thomson | Banchory PS | 23:30 | |
12th | Angus Docherty | Gargieston PS | 23:41 | |
13th | Marcus Jones + Lewis Aird | Biggar PS | 24:56 | |
14th | John White + Finlay Stott | Biggar PS | 25:00 | |
15th | Craig Boyle + David Paterson | Gargieston PS | 33:46 | |
16th | Josh Cooper | Gargieston PS | 41:51 | |
w5 | Daniel Birch | Banchory PS | 16:56 | |
m10 | Louis Easton | Drumoak PS | 19:18 | |
m5-8 | Thomas Sudall | Coulter PS | 22:53 | |
m5-8 | Andrew Murdoch | Lamington PS | 24:59 | |
m5-6 m10-12 | Rhys Thomson | Carnwath PS | 27:06 | |
w5 | Finn Henderson | Lamington PS | 30:12 | |
m3-5 | Cameron Forest | Lamington PS | 34:03 | |
w5 w8 | Jack Reid + William Millar | Carnwath PS | 38:27 |
2.1km 15m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Abbie Kerr + Evie Bartl | Gargieston PS | 15:13 | |
2nd | Mairi Eades | Heriot PS | 15:33 | |
3rd | Alison Girvan + Tiegan Smyth | Gargieston PS | 16:21 | |
4th | Ally Ferguson + Kirsten Fairgrieve | Biggar PS | 16:59 | |
5th | Iona McBeath | Banchory PS | 18:46 | |
6th | Pheobe Schouten | Hill Of Banchory PS | 19:32 | |
7th | Eilidh Sandilands + Erin Hughes | Biggar PS | 20:30 | |
8th | Evie Cockburn + Ailsa Willaimson + Erin Doak | Biggar PS | 21:29 | |
9th | Holly Ferguson | Taynuilt PS | 22:54 | |
10th | Rachael Haining + Cerys McCourt | Gargieston PS | 24:12 | |
11th | Ella Graham | Carnwath PS | 24:41 | |
12th | Morven Tait + Rhona MacRae | Lowport PS | 25:13 | |
13th | Lucy Reid | Heriot PS | 26:30 | |
14th | Chloe Cassagranda | Carnwath PS | 29:06 | |
15th | Aileen Campbell | Gargieston PS | 32:05 | |
16th | Jodie Meechan | Carnwath PS | 34:05 | |
17th | Lucy Mullen | Coulter PS | 45:37 | |
18th | Chloe Houston | Coulter PS | 51:39 | |
m2 m7-9 | Christina Miller | Gargieston PS | 22:40 | |
m2 w4 m9 | Amy Fisher | Carnwath PS | 32:58 | |
m6-11 | Kate Fox | Lamington PS | 33:49 | |
m10-11 | Nicola Paul | Lamington PS | 36:03 | |
m6-11 | Leigh Fleming | Coulter PS | 36:06 | |
m10-11 | Taylor Hope | Coulter PS | 38:09 | |
w1 m8 | Eirinn Maini | Coulter PS | 67:29 |
2.6km 25m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Freddie Carcas | George Heriot's | 14:56 | |
2nd | Callum Hunter | Oban HS | 15:01 | |
3rd | Jake Chapman | Banchory Acad | 15:03 | |
4th | Tom Lines | Oban HS | 15:19 | |
5th | James Ackland | George Heriot's | 15:51 | |
6th | Finlay Todd | Fortrose Acad | 16:10 | |
7th | Kieran Watts | Charleston Acad | 18:19 | |
8th | Stuart Waitt | George Heriot's | 19:23 | |
9th | Sebastian Mitchell | George Heriot's | 20:10 | |
10th | Crawford Evans | Aboyne Acad | 21:03 | |
11th | Alex Denholm | Biggar HS | 21:25 | |
12th | Dillon Thomson | Banchory Acad | 21:58 | |
13th | Daniel Lamont | Charleston Acad | 25:44 | |
14th | Calum Urquhart | George Heriot's | 26:14 | |
15th | Angus Kerr | Biggar HS | 33:44 | |
16th | Jordan Grey | Biggar HS | 35:52 | |
17th | Aaron Dobie | Biggar HS | 36:49 | |
18th | Shaun Rafferty | Dumfries HS | 44:18 | |
19th | Calum Somerville | Biggar HS | 67:46 | |
20th | Lewis Niven + Alistair Cumming | Aboyne Acad | 85:23 | |
w5 | Rowan White | Charleston Acad | 13:09 | |
w2 m5 m7-11 | Rory McGinn | Biggar HS | 17:25 | |
w4 | Alexander Toal | Biggar HS | 24:53 | |
w2 w4 | Rowan Stewart | Biggar HS | 24:54 | |
w10 | Oscar Yuen | Biggar HS | 65:31 |
2.275km 20m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Abigail Mason | Banchory Acad | 12:18 | |
2nd | Emma Wilson | Bearsden Acad | 12:38 | |
3rd | Roanne Lilley | Oban HS | 13:03 | |
4th | Claire Stansfield | Dunblane | 13:18 | |
5th | Lindsay Robertson | Bearsden Acad | 13:44 | |
6th | Emma Baird | Oban HS | 16:38 | |
7th | Kirsty Sutherland | Boroughmuir HS | 19:02 | |
8th | Amy Hamilton | Banchory Acad | 20:19 | |
9th | Siobhan Gebicke-Kerr | Charleston Acad | 20:38 | |
10th | Katie Skinner | Banchory Acad | 21:24 | |
11th | Amy Watkins | Biggar HS | 21:48 | |
12th | Jade Dowell | Oban HS | 23:07 | |
13th | Emma Anderson | Boroughmuir HS | 24:48 | |
14th | Kate Farman | Charleston Acad | 25:11 | |
15th | Jennifer Futty | Biggar HS | 25:26 | |
16th | Lucy Hart | George Heriot's | 27:57 | |
17th | Orla Busby | George Heriot's | 29:35 | |
18th | Anna Gilchrist | George Heriot's | 37:35 | |
19th | Abigail Cairns | Boroughmuir HS | 38:46 | |
20th | Emily Quincey | Biggar HS | 40:11 | |
21st | Jenni Kerr | Biggar HS | 42:08 | |
22nd | Lauren Service | Biggar HS | 48:52 | |
23rd | Merryn Thomson | Aboyne Acad | 55:05 | |
24th | Lily Ritchie + Bethany Chapman | Aboyne Acad | 64:10 | |
25th | Hannah Ross | Biggar HS | 84:01 | |
26th | Claire Brewster | Biggar HS | 92:26 | |
m5 | Megan Ricketts | Banchory Acad | 16:08 | |
m6-12 | Meg Robinson | Biggar HS | 21:32 | |
m3-4 | Eilidh Fraser | Biggar HS | 34:20 | |
w11 | Orla Thomson | Banchory Acad | 37:17 | |
w4 | Megan McCarry + Emma McNee | Biggar HS | 42:35 |
2.7km 50m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ewan McMillan | Banchory Acad | 15:50 | |
2nd | Ross McMutrie | Aboyne Acad | 16:28 | |
3rd | Samuel Galloway | Boroughmuir HS | 17:54 | |
4th | Scott Thomson | Biggar HS | 24:17 | |
5th | Dylan Cairnie | Dumfries HS | 25:01 | |
6th | Robbie Iason | Aboyne Acad | 27:32 | |
7th | Jamie Peden | Oban HS | 28:01 | |
8th | Matthew Murray | Boroughmuir HS | 29:40 | |
9th | Craig Shearer | Biggar HS | 31:19 | |
10th | Ruaridh Withington | Dunblane HS | 31:43 | |
11th | Dougal Cooper | Aboyne Acad | 44:17 | |
12th | Neil Clark | Dumfries HS | 53:53 | |
13th | Thomas Smith | Dumfries HS | 67:20 | |
14th | Sean Parry | Dumfries HS | 75:36 | |
m4 | Cian McBeath | Banchory Acad | 20:58 | |
m4 | Daniel McConnell | Biggar HS | 28:46 | |
w4 m8 | Peter Steele | Biggar HS | 42:39 | |
w2 | Greg Notman | Dumfries HS | 45:27 |
2.4km 35m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Megan Warnock | Biggar HS | 16:15 | |
2nd | Lauren Wallis | Biggar HS | 18:24 | |
3rd | Rosie Getliff | Banchory Acad | 21:01 | |
4th | Lyn Hardman | Aboyne Acad | 21:13 | |
5th | Jenny Glass | Aboyne Acad | 21:49 | |
6th | Ailsa O'Donoghue | Dalbeattie HS | 24:14 | |
7th | Sarah-Jane Esson | Aboyne Acad | 28:47 | |
8th | Natalie Young | Dunblane | 30:48 | |
9th | Laura Neville | Biggar HS | 31:46 | |
10th | Jennifer Bell | Biggar HS | 38:05 | |
11th | Rhona Forbes | Aboyne Acad | 40:52 | |
12th | Natasha Connely | Dumfries HS | 46:23 | |
13th | Samantha McKie | Dumfries HS | 58:02 | |
m9 | Laura Parkinson | Dunblane | 19:16 | |
m10-11 | Bethany Cross | Biggar HS | 26:49 | |
m3-4 m10-11 | Rhiannon Gerrard | Dalbeattie HS | 47:14 |
2.8km 55m
Pos | Name | School | Time | Excluded Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Galloway | Boroughmuir HS | 11:43 | 1:35 | |
2nd | Daniel Stansfield | Dunblane | 11:50 | 2:20 | |
3rd | Callum White | Charleston Acad | 12:58 | 5:13 | |
4th | Thomas Wilson | Bearsden Acad | 14:18 | 7:12 | |
5th | Alex Carcas | George Heriot's | 15:09 | 2:03 | |
6th | Jonathan Mortlock | St Joseph's | 16:22 | 6:07 | |
7th | Ewen Kerridge | Banchory Acad | 16:40 | 2:27 | |
8th | Iain Johnson | Aboyne Acad | 16:51 | 8:47 | |
9th | Iain Campbell | Aboyne Acad | 17:22 | 4:27 | |
10th | Angus Shaw | George Heriot's | 18:16 | 2:25 | |
11th | Daniel Dunn | Aboyne Acad | 18:17 | 4:58 | |
12th | Sam Lines | Oban HS | 18:42 | 8:07 | |
13th | Liam O'Brien | George Heriot's | 20:00 | 2:26 | |
14th | Gregor Stewart | Biggar HS | 21:36 | 3:38 | |
15th | Anthon Longmore | George Heriot's | 21:45 | 5:38 | |
16th | Finlay MacKenzie | George Heriot's | 22:55 | 9:45 | |
17th | Tom Mitchell | Aboyne Acad | 26:24 | 3:59 | |
18th | Stuart Watson | Biggar HS | 34:44 | 3:12 | |
w2 m10 | Alastair Kitching | Dunblane | 16:37 | 7:37 | |
m4 | Simon Denholm | Biggar HS | 18:52 | 3:32 |
2.475km 55m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fiona Sutherland | Boroughmuir HS | 26:04 | |
2nd | Martha Duncan | Boroughmuir HS | 29:24 | |
3rd | Alex Farquharson | Charleston Acad | 31:16 | |
4th | Sophie Saunders | Boroughmuir HS | 31:17 | |
5th | Caitlin Munro | Boroughmuir HS | 46:48 | |
m10 | Jenny Ricketts | Banchory Acad | 14:24 |
3.425km 70m
Pos | Name | School | Time | Excluded Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sasha Cheplin | Banchory Acad | 17:45 | 2:43 | |
2nd | Jamie Cunningham | Stewart's Melville | 24:00 | 5:33 | |
3rd | AJ Fyfe | Aboyne Acad | 24:28 | 4:56 | |
4th | Alistair Walker | Aboyne Acad | 25:15 | 10:12 | |
5th | Luke Foss | Biggar HS | 25:43 | 6:53 | |
6th | Oliver Ford-Bryant | Aboyne Acad | 27:42 | 7:03 | |
7th | Sam Gebicke-Kerr | Charleston Acad | 28:59 | 6:55 | |
8th | Gavin Williams | Stewart's Melville | 30:22 | 3:56 | |
9th | Jake Wright | Stewart's Melville | 32:28 | 5:28 | |
10th | David Kenworthy | Stewart's Melville | 36:21 | 11:15 | |
11th | Stuart Dingwall | Charleston Acad | 39:43 | 5:27 | |
12th | Joe Young | Dunblane | 40:33 | 9:21 | |
m15 | Matthew Rayne | Dunblane | 80:54 | 15:37 |
2.475km 55m
Pos | Name | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bronwyn Matthews | Aboyne Acad | 15:34 | |
2nd | Evelyn Mason | Banchory Acad | 16:08 | |
3rd | Megan Getliff | Banchory Acad | 21:54 | |
4th | Jessica Stuart | Aboyne Acad | 23:33 | |
5th | Cara McMutrie | Aboyne Acad | 26:51 |
3.925km 95m
Pos | Name | School | Time | Excluded Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joshua Dudley | Aboyne Acad | 20:14 | 4:05 | |
2nd | Callum Roberts | Banchory Acad | 23:56 | 2:43 | |
3rd | Murray Pedan | Oban HS | 25:49 | 5:13 | |
4th | Mark Haley | Firrhill | 38:54 | 4:30 | |
5th | Lewis Gibbons | Dunblane | 39:14 | 13:29 | |
6th | Euan Geddes | Firrhill | 40:25 | 5:50 | |
7th | Cameron Winterburn | Firrhill | 40:44 | 8:13 | |
8th | Euan Mitchell | Firrhill | 41:06 | 6:05 | |
9th | Anthony Gallant | Biggar HS | 44:27 | 8:46 | |
m16 | Craig Nolan | Currie Com HS | 22:47 | 2:58 |
3.425km 70m
Pos | Name | School | Time | Excluded Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rhona McMillan | Banchory Acad | 23:29 | 2:59 | |
2nd | Jane Lenton | Banchory Acad | 24:46 | 9:01 | |
3rd | Frances Wright | Banchory Acad | 25:08 | 3:59 | |
4th | Emily Nicholl | Biggar HS | 27:38 | 4:31 | |
5th | Katie Harrison | Firrhill | 42:11 | 12:11 | |
6th | Niamh Stewart | Biggar HS | 46:59 | 11:03 | |
7th | Kathryn Cockburn | Firrhill | 49:22 | 6:37 | |
8th | Caitlin Haile | Biggar HS | 50:00 | 11:01 | |
9th | Lyndsey Cackette | Firrhill | 50:29 | 8:40 | |
10th | Emma McGregor | Firrhill | 58:19 | 8:44 |