Team results (best three in each class to count)
School results (number of runners within twice the winner's time)
2.075km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pierre Lardet | Bo'ness | 00:10:38 | ||
2nd | Logan Burgess | Torphins | 00:10:45 | ||
3rd | Daniel Baird | Taynuilt | 00:10:46 | ||
4th | Ewan Musgrave | Kincardine O'Neil | 00:11:01 | ||
5th | Ronan Blackwood | Crown PS | 00:11:34 | ||
6th | Angus Fraser | Torphins | 00:11:41 | ||
7th | Sorley Inall | Taynuilt | 00:11:43 | ||
8th | Edan Grange + Laurence Petty + James Wilson | Banchory PS | 00:12:26 | ||
9th | Ellis Hunter | Taynuilt | 00:13:41 | ||
10th | Jamie O'Boyle + Jamie Lawlor | St Peters | 00:14:17 | ||
11th | Andrew Ewart + Keiran Holmes | Banchory PS | 00:14:24 | ||
12th | Jamie McGregor + Alex Sutton | Crathes | 00:14:26 | ||
13th | Kieran Orr | Gargieston | 00:14:28 | ||
14th | Grant McMurtrie | Torphins | 00:14:38 | ||
15th | Ross Barron + Matthew Anderson | Banchory PS | 00:14:52 | ||
16th | Sean Weir + Oliver Hossack | Nether Currie | 00:15:25 | ||
17th | Trygg Hanson + Matt Reid | Heriot | 00:15:26 | ||
18th | Neil Prichett | Banchory PS | 00:15:39 | ||
19th | Tom Gilbert | Taynuilt | 00:15:41 | ||
20th | Jack Weir + Keelan Henderson | Nether Currie | 00:15:50 | ||
21st | Extra 1 | Gargieston | 00:16:44 | ||
22nd | Marco Raffaelli + Lucas Hoenigmann | St Peters | 00:16:56 | ||
23rd | Callum Wilson + Kyle Clark | Nether Currie | 00:16:57 | ||
24th | Callum Fraser | Gargieston | 00:17:44 | ||
25th | Joe Farries + Emilo Martone | Nether Currie | 00:19:37 | ||
26th | Sam Clyde + Christopher Nicolson | St Peters | 00:19:54 | ||
27th | Michael Moonie | Wallacestone | 00:20:22 | ||
28th | Dylan Wadee + Brokie Philips | Heriot | 00:20:33 | ||
29th | Ryan Murray | Gargieston | 00:20:54 | ||
30th | Dylan Anderson | Drumoak | 00:21:29 | ||
31st | James Ferguson + Tyler Richardson | Nether Currie | 00:21:42 | ||
32nd | Mathew Houston | Taynuilt | 00:23:07 | ||
33rd | Kieran McCallum + Andy Nicol | Nether Currie | 00:23:29 | ||
34th | Gregor Stewart | Gargieston | 00:24:27 | ||
35th | Harry Mack + Samuel Seymour | Nether Currie | 00:24:31 | ||
36th | Sam McKellar | Gargieston | 00:24:32 | ||
37th | Luke Bordsso + Eve Corrigan | St Peters | 00:27:20 | ||
38th | Gregor Christie + Aaron Matheson | Nether Currie | 00:31:46 | ||
39th | Jack Cooper | Gargieston | 00:36:08 | 00:10:00 | |
40th | Ben Steel + Liam Brown | Nether Currie | 00:41:02 | ||
41st | Tom Blackhall + Ellen Thompson | Crathes | 00:44:46 | 00:30:00 | |
42nd | James Neish + Natasha Cowe | Strachan | 01:02:30 | 00:30:00 | |
43rd | Joe Purcell | Gargieston | 01:04:44 | 00:30:00 |
1.85km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Megan Keith | Crown PS | 00:08:49 | ||
2nd | Pippa Carcas | St Peters | 00:09:44 | ||
3rd | Amber Graham | Banchory PS | 00:10:25 | ||
4th | Rachel Brown | Bonaly | 00:10:38 | ||
5th | Nina Hutcheon | Banchory PS | 00:11:23 | ||
6th | Rona Shearer | Taynuilt | 00:11:49 | ||
7th | Rowan Chisholm | Taynuilt | 00:13:26 | ||
8th | Leah Bartlett | Sciennes | 00:14:12 | ||
9th | Maia Cowie + Lauren McLeod | Banchory PS | 00:14:13 | ||
10th | Jodie Marsden-Bullen + Jenny Gibbs | Nether Currie | 00:14:33 | ||
11th | Jennifer McClymont | Gargieston | 00:15:56 | ||
12th | Sara Miller | Gargieston | 00:16:11 | ||
13th | Erin Graham | Gargieston | 00:17:42 | ||
14th | Aisleen McGarvey | Banchory PS | 00:18:39 | ||
15th | Emma Horsburgh + Rebecca Cameron | Nether Currie | 00:19:52 | ||
16th | Lauren Nicol | Gargieston | 00:19:54 | ||
17th | Hanna Cuerden + Jemma Littlejohn | Nether Currie | 00:19:59 | ||
18th | Josie McGarvey | Banchory PS | 00:20:28 | 00:10:00 | |
19th | Beth Webster + Nicola Milne | Strachan | 00:21:17 | ||
20th | Emma Stark | Gargieston | 00:21:35 | ||
21st | Mamie Lumsden + Callie Thomson | Nether Currie | 00:21:36 | ||
22nd | Lauren Young + Ella Ireland + Abbey Kivlin | Nether Currie | 00:22:40 | ||
23rd | Beth MacLean | Gargieston | 00:22:50 | ||
24th | Katie Houston | Gargieston | 00:25:06 | ||
25th | Melissa Gray | Gargieston | 00:25:58 | 00:10:00 | |
26th | Ciara Sinclair | St Peters | 00:28:03 | ||
27th | Emma Laird | Gargieston | 00:28:42 | ||
28th | Ciara Mazzei + Bethany Leith | St Peters | 00:29:02 | ||
29th | Sophie Kerr | Gargieston | 00:29:54 | ||
30th | Alice MacLean | Gargieston | 00:31:08 | ||
31st | Eve Park | Gargieston | 00:44:52 | 00:10:00 | |
32nd | Erin Murphy + Teigan Wilson | Durris | 00:53:21 | ||
33rd | Phoebe Griffiths + Portia Clarke | Strachan | 01:16:29 | 00:20:00 |
2.5km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alistair Chapman | Hill of Banchory | 00:11:27 | ||
2nd | Luke Graham | Banchory PS | 00:11:36 | ||
3rd | John Getliff | Hill of Banchory | 00:12:53 | ||
4th | Ewan Shearer | Taynuilt | 00:12:59 | ||
5th | Cammy Finlayson | Heriot | 00:13:02 | ||
6th | Alasdair Lilley | Taynuilt | 00:13:03 | ||
7th | David Stark | Gargieston | 00:13:30 | ||
8th | Matthew Oates + Ben Humphries | St Dominics | 00:13:48 | ||
9th | Jack Griffin | Banchory PS | 00:14:06 | ||
10th | Yousef Khursheed | Melrose | 00:14:23 | ||
11th | Angus Dun | Heriot | 00:14:34 | ||
12th | Rob Yorston | Gargieston | 00:14:55 | ||
13th | Ben Brown | Bonaly | 00:14:59 | ||
14th | Paul Tiplady | Sciennes | 00:16:17 | ||
15th | Todd Philip | Heriot | 00:17:01 | ||
16th | Cameron Laurie | Taynuilt | 00:17:02 | ||
17th | Owen Ross | Gargieston | 00:17:23 | ||
18th | Robert Purdie + James Johnston | St Dominics | 00:18:00 | ||
19th | Connor Ogg | Banchory PS | 00:18:04 | ||
20th | Pablo Alvarez Icaza | Crown PS | 00:18:19 | ||
21st | Joseph Bartlett | Sciennes | 00:19:39 | ||
22nd | Euan McdDowell | Gargieston | 00:21:14 | ||
23rd | Greg Jarvie + Euan Wallace | Wallacestone | 00:21:25 | ||
24th | Adam Roy | Gargieston | 00:23:35 | ||
25th | Jack Urquhart + Malcolm Stuart | Wallacestone | 00:24:25 | ||
26th | Michael Denvir + Michael Mitchell | St Peters | 00:25:02 | 00:10:00 | |
27th | Callum Scott | Hill of Banchory | 00:38:10 | 00:20:00 |
2.2km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eilidh Shearer | Taynuilt | 00:10:21 | ||
2nd | Jenny Blackwood | Crown PS | 00:10:46 | ||
3rd | Francis Sealy | Banchory PS | 00:10:56 | ||
4th | KIrsty Campbell | Banchory PS | 00:11:45 | ||
5th | Eilidh Campbell | Banchory PS | 00:11:54 | ||
6th | Kerry Wood | Kirkliston | 00:11:59 | ||
7th | Ceri Powell | Taynuilt | 00:14:50 | ||
8th | Emily Hunter | Taynuilt | 00:15:43 | ||
9th | Amber Wadee + Paula Starrs + Talia Pettit | Heriot | 00:16:37 | ||
10th | Claire McGarvey | Banchory PS | 00:25:02 | 00:10:00 |
2.55km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joseph Wright | Banchory Acad | 00:13:24 | ||
2nd | Ben Parkinson | Dunblane | 00:15:43 | ||
3rd | Danny Skinner | Banchory Acad | 00:19:28 | ||
4th | Graeme Campbell | Aboyne | 00:19:58 | ||
5th | Gavin Kitching | Dunblane | 00:22:42 | ||
6th | Leo Thomson | Banchory Acad | 00:23:15 | ||
7th | Finlay Withington | Dunblane | 00:26:44 | ||
8th | Calum Bowie | Banchory Acad | 00:31:45 |
2.25km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Grace Molloy | Mary Erskine | 00:12:57 | ||
2nd | Mairi Eades | Galashiels | 00:16:20 | ||
3rd | Jura McMillan | Lochgilphead | 00:17:14 | ||
4th | Iona McBeath | Banchory Acad | 00:25:21 | ||
5th | Ally Ferguson | Biggar HS | 00:27:51 | ||
6th | Jill Hamilton | Biggar HS | 00:31:52 | ||
7th | Taylor Hill | Biggar HS | 00:36:27 | ||
8th | Elena Heger | Earlston | 00:36:35 | ||
9th | Claire Cowan | Biggar HS | 00:38:33 | ||
10th | Lauren Greig | Biggar HS | 01:16:42 |
2.825km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rowan White | Charleston | 00:13:22 | ||
2nd | James Ackland | George Heriots | S2B | 00:15:33 | |
3rd | Freddie Carcas | George Heriots | 00:15:54 | ||
4th | Tom Lines | Oban HS | 00:16:19 | ||
5th | Callum Hunter | Oban HS | 00:16:25 | ||
6th | Jake Chapman | Banchory Acad | 00:16:57 | ||
7th | Dillon Thomson | Banchory Acad | 00:17:14 | ||
8th | Stuart Waitt | George Heriots | 00:17:21 | ||
9th | Faisal Khursheed | Earlston | 00:17:27 | ||
10th | Kieran Watts | Charleston | 00:21:04 | ||
11th | Calum Urquart | George Heriots | 00:21:25 | ||
12th | Daniel Lamont | Charleston | 00:24:41 | ||
13th | Sebastian Mitchell | George Heriots | 00:25:39 | ||
14th | Patrick Heger | Earlston | 00:31:30 | ||
15th | Jack Wilson | Biggar HS | 00:34:02 | ||
16th | Andrew Lacey | Biggar HS | 00:38:56 | ||
17th | Alexander Toal | Biggar HS | 00:44:56 | 00:10:00 |
2.475km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emma Wilson | Bearsden | S2G | 00:13:09 | |
2nd | Abigail Mason | Banchory Acad | 00:13:13 | ||
3rd | Lindsay Robertson | Bearsden | 00:13:33 | ||
4th | Clare Stansfield | Dunblane | 00:14:55 | ||
5th | Emma Baird | Oban HS | 00:15:58 | ||
6th | Megan Ricketts | Banchory Acad | 00:16:51 | ||
7th | Katie Skinner | Banchory Acad | 00:19:09 | ||
8th | Kirsty Sutherland | Boroughmuir | 00:19:43 | ||
9th | Siobhan Gebicke-Kerr | Charleston | 00:19:59 | ||
10th | Kate Farman | Charleston | 00:22:00 | ||
11th | Rachael Keith | Millburn | 00:23:14 | ||
12th | Roanne Lilley | Oban HS | 00:24:15 | 00:10:00 | |
13th | Emma Anderson | Boroughmuir | 00:29:25 | ||
14th | Abi Cairns + Amy Niven | Boroughmuir | 00:37:08 |
3.1km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Samuel Galloway | Boroughmuir | S3B | 00:16:19 | |
2nd | Ross McMurtrie | Aboyne | 00:16:45 | ||
3rd | Robbie Iason | Aboyne | 00:18:53 | ||
4th | Matthew Murray | Boroughmuir | 00:19:24 | ||
5th | Ruaridh Withington | Dunblane | 00:26:03 | ||
6th | Dugal Cooper | Aboyne | 00:30:01 |
2.75km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Getliff | Banchory Acad | 00:20:54 | ||
2nd | Megan Warnock | Biggar HS | 00:26:09 | ||
3rd | Laura Neville | Biggar HS | 00:32:00 | ||
4th | Lauren Wallis | Biggar HS | 00:33:15 | ||
5th | Laura Parkinson | Dunblane | 00:35:39 | 00:10:00 | |
6th | Jennifer Bell | Biggar HS | 00:37:14 |
3.625km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Stansfield | Dunblane | 00:15:47 | ||
2nd | Matthew Galloway | Boroughmuir | 00:16:30 | ||
3rd | Alex Carcas | George Heriots | 00:16:47 | ||
4th | Callum White | Charleston | 00:17:11 | ||
5th | Ewen Kerridge | Banchory Acad | 00:18:28 | ||
6th | Anthon Longmore | George Heriots | 00:26:54 | ||
7th | Liam O'Brien | George Heriots | 00:27:01 | ||
8th | Angus Shaw | George Heriots | 00:27:03 |
2.75km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jennifer Ricketts | Banchory Acad | 00:15:52 | ||
2nd | Heather Walton | Millburn | 00:23:38 | ||
3rd | Hannah Farman | Charleston | 00:31:14 |
4.125km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Galloway | Boroughmuir | 00:17:33 | ||
2nd | Craig Nolan | Currie | 00:21:17 | ||
3rd | Gregor Stewart | Biggar HS | 00:25:45 | ||
4th | Walker Alistair | Aboyne | 00:26:57 | ||
5th | Simon Denholm | Biggar HS | 00:27:20 | ||
6th | Brad Arthur | Aboyne | 00:27:21 | ||
7th | Iain Campbell | Aboyne | 00:31:37 | ||
8th | Stuart Dingwall | Charleston | 00:35:01 | ||
9th | Robert McGrath | Biggar HS | 00:44:24 |
3.7km
Pos | Name | School | P/S Year B/G | Time | Penalty |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jessica McClintock | Firrhill | 00:28:24 | ||
2nd | Lindsey Cackette | Firrhill | 00:29:58 | ||
3rd | Shona McNab | Firrhill | 00:43:47 | 00:10:00 | |
4th | Kathryn Cockburn | Firrhill | 00:53:55 |